Lake Cumberland District Board of Health

The Lake Cumberland District Health Department is governed by a 30-member District Board of Health with representation from each county’s local board of health. The board is comprised of county judge executives, physicians, nurses, dentists, veterinarians, engineers, optometrists and citizen members.  Among others, see KRS 212.855 & 902 KAR 8:150.

To learn more about the health boards or to apply to be a member, click Board Resources.


ADAIR

Ann Melton Ronnie Grant Matt Jackson
Honorable Ann Melton Ronnie Grant Matt Jackson, RPh


CASEY

Ronald Wright Adlie Brown Darin Cundiff
Honorable Ronald Wright Adlie F. Brown, Jr. DMD Darin Cundiff


CLINTON

Lyle Huff Jake Staton
Honorable Lyle Huff Jake Staton  


CUMBERLAND

John Phelps Joseph Skipworth
Honorable John Phelps, Jr. Joseph D. Skipworth, MD  


GREEN

Misty Edwards Glenda Bagby
Honorable Misty Edwards
(Chair)
Glenda Bagby


MCCREARY

Doug Stephens Sue Singleton Rosalie Wright
Honorable Doug Stephens Sue Singleton Rosalie Wright


PULASKI

Barty Bullock Hossein Fallahzadeh Patty Guinn
Honorable Barty Bullock Hossein Fallahzadeh, MD
(Vice-chair)
Patty Guinn, RPh

Bruce Jasper Vacant Vacant
L. Bruce Jasper, DVM Keith Sinclair, MD James Wesley


RUSSELL

Gary Robertson Picture Unavailable Susanne Watkins
Honorable Gary D. Robertson Richard Miles, MD Susanne Watkins, OD


TAYLOR

Eddie Rogers Marlene Richardson Thomas Rogers
Honorable Eddie Rogers Marlene Richardson, DMD Thomas Rogers, MD


WAYNE

Greg Rankin Lora Elam Joe Silvers
Honorable Greg Rankin Lora Elam, RN Joe Silvers


Local Boards of Health 2014

ADAIR COUNTY


Honorable Ann Melton; Martha Anne Burton, MD; Billy Coffey; Wallace Feese; Ronnie Grant; Anastacio Herrera, MD; Matt Jackson, RPh; Lee Ann Jessee; Gary Partin, MD; Shantila Rexroat, DVM; Roger Smith, DMD; Cynthia Waggener, RN;

CASEY COUNTY


Honorable Ronald Wright; Adlie Brown, DMD; Darin Cundiff; Gina Goode; Housam Haddad, MD; Linda Hamilton; Homer Hecht; Kay King, RN; Linda Lee; John Price, MD; Tony Price; Don Wilkey, DVM;

CLINTON COUNTY


Honorable Lyle Huff; Judith Brown, RN; Tammy Brown, MD; Heather Brown-Conner, OD; Susan Cash, DMD; Charles Dailey, DVM; Carol Denney, APRN; Lala Haddix; Frances Hay; William Powell, MD; Kent Shearer, RPh; Jake Staton, PE;

CUMBERLAND COUNTY


Honorable John Phelps, Jr.; Raymond Appleby; Janet Clark; Brian Dyer, DVM; Robert Flowers, DO; Betty Lee; Gina Lee-Watson; Mary McCoy; Joseph Michael Morgan, RPh; Joseph Skipworth, MD; JM Stephenson, DMD; Douglas Williams;

GREEN COUNTY


Honorable Misty Edwards; Glenda Bagby, RN; Pam Bills; Garth Bobrowski, DMD; Devi Bradshaw; Teresa Collison, RPh; Shane DeSimone, MD; Mary DeSpain; Paul Patterson, OD; Mark Risen, DPO; R Michael Shuffett, DVM; Joseph Wilscoxson;

MCCREARY COUNTY


Honorable Doug E. Stephens; Jerald Burgess, MD; Allan Chapman; Azalie Egnew; Tammi Emerson Johnson; Terry Allan Lawson; Stephen McKinley, OD; John Sandidge, RPh; Sue Singleton; Grady Wilson; Rita Wright; Rosalie Wright;

PULASKI COUNTY


Honorable Barty Bullock; Reginald Chaney, PE; Hossein Fallahzadeh, MD; Patty Guinn, RPh; Bruce Jasper, DVM; Jim Muse, DMD; Harvey Schleter, OD; Keith Sinclair, MD; Gerard Weigel, MD; Vacant; James Wesley; Rebecca Whitis, RN;

RUSSELL COUNTY


Honorable Gary D. Robertson; Robert Bertram, MD; Brook Cochran; Don Cooper; Karen Dalton, RN; Charles L Gore, RPh; Stephanie Jones, MD; Tonya Meece; Richard Miles, MD; H. James Popplewell, DMD; C. Leslie Wade, DVM; Susanne Watkins, OD;

TAYLOR COUNTY


Honorable Eddie Rogers; Donald Dabney, PE; Terry Dabney; Jerome Dixon, MD; Jay Eastridge, RPh; Arthur Haley, OD; Loretta Hash; Philip Hays, DVM; David Hesson, MD; Marlene Richardson, DMD; Thomas Rogers, MD; Margaret Taylor;

WAYNE COUNTY


Honorable Greg Rankin; William Breeding, DMD; Sarah Debord, APRN; Jeffery Dishman; Vesta Edwards; Lora Elam, RN; Ronald McFarland, MD; Kenneth Ramsey; James Sawyer, OD; Joe Silvers, RPh; Stephanie Southard, MD; James West, PE;